類別 獎項 獲獎者
綜合類 年度最佳唱片 Lady Antebellum《Need You Now》
年度最佳專輯 Arcade Fire《The Suburbs》
年度最佳歌曲 Lady Antebellum《Need You Now》
年度最佳新人 Esperanza Spalding 
流行類 最佳流行女歌手 Lady Gaga 《Bad Romance》
最佳流行男歌手 Bruno Mars《Just The Way You Are》 
最佳流行樂隊/組合 Train《Hey, Soul Sister (Live)》 
最佳流行合唱 Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No 1, Jeff Beck & Oumou Sangare《Imagine》 
最佳流行器樂演奏 Jeff Beck《Nessun Dorma》
最佳流行器樂演奏專輯 Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto《Take Your Pick》
最佳流行演唱專輯 Lady Gaga《The Fame Monster》
舞曲類 最佳舞曲錄音 Rihanna《Only Girl (In The World)》
最佳電子/舞曲專輯 La Roux《La Roux》
傳統流行類 最佳傳統流行演唱專輯 Michael Bublé《Crazy Love》
搖滾類 最佳搖滾歌手 Paul McCartney《Helter Skelter》
最佳搖滾樂隊/組合 The Black Keys《Tighten Up》
最佳硬搖滾表演 Them Crooked Vultures《New Fang》
最佳金屬演奏 Iron Maiden《El Dorado》
最佳搖滾樂器演奏 Jeff Beck《Hammerhead》
最佳搖滾歌曲 Neil Young《Angry World》
最佳搖滾專輯 Muse《The Resistance》?
另類音樂類 最佳另類音樂專輯 The Black Keys《Brothers》
R&B音樂類 最佳R&B女聲演唱 Fantasia《Bittersweet》
最佳R&B男聲演唱 Usher《There Goes My Baby》
最佳R&B組合演唱 Sade《Soldier Of Love》
最佳傳統R&B演唱 John Legend & The Roots《Hang On In There》
最佳城市音樂/另類音樂表演 Cee Lo Green《F*** You》
最佳R&B歌曲 John Legend & The Roots《Shine》
最佳R&B專輯 John Legend & The Roots《Wake Up!》
最佳當代R&B專輯 Usher《Raymond V Raymond》
說唱類 最佳說唱個人 Eminem《Not Afraid》
最佳說唱組合 Jay-Z & Swizz Beatz《On To The Next One》
最佳說唱合作 Jay-Z & Alicia Keys《Empire State Of Mind》
最佳說唱歌曲 Jay-Z & Alicia Keys《Empire State Of Mind》
最佳說唱專輯 Eminem《Recovery》
鄉村類 最佳鄉村女歌手 Miranda Lambert《The House That Built Me》
最佳鄉村男歌手 Keith Urban《'Til Summer Comes Around 》
最佳鄉村樂隊/組合 Lady Antebellum《Need You Now》
最佳鄉村合唱 Zac Brown Band & Alan Jackson《As She's Walking Away》
最佳鄉村樂器演奏 Marty Stuart《Hummingbyrd》
最佳鄉村歌曲 Lady Antebellum《Need You Now》
最佳鄉村專輯 Lady Antebellum《Need You Now》
新世紀類 最佳新世紀專輯 Paul Winter Consort《Miho: Journey To The Mountain》
爵士類 最佳當代爵士樂專輯 The Stanley Clarke Band《The Stanley Clarke Band》?
最佳爵士演唱專輯 Dee Dee Bridgewater《Eleanora Fagan (1915-1959): To Billie With Love From Dee Dee》
最佳爵士樂器獨奏 Herbie Hancock《A Change Is Gonna Come》
最佳爵士演奏專輯 James Moody《Moody 4B》
最佳大爵士樂團專輯 Mingus Big Band《Mingus Big Band Live At Jazz Standard》
最佳拉丁爵士專輯 Chucho Valdés And The Afro-Cuban Messengers《Chucho's Steps》
靈樂類 最佳靈樂表演 BeBe & CeCe Winans《Grace》
最佳靈樂歌曲 Jerry Peters & Kirk Whalum《It's What I Do》
最佳搖滾/說唱靈樂專輯 Switchfoot《Hello Hurricane》
最佳流行/當代靈樂專輯 Israel Houghton《Love God. Love People.》
最佳南方、鄉村或藍草靈樂專輯 Diamond Rio《The Reason》
最佳傳統靈樂專輯 Patty Griffin《Downtown Church》
最佳當代節奏藍調靈樂專輯 BeBe & CeCe Winans《Still》
拉丁類 最佳流行拉丁專輯 Alejandro Sanz《Paraiso Express》
最佳拉丁搖滾/另類或城市音樂專輯 Grupo Fantasma《El Existential》
最佳熱帶拉丁專輯 Spanish Harlem Orchestra《Viva La Tradición》
最佳墨西哥/美洲專輯 Little Joe & La Familia《Recuerdos》
最佳特加諾專輯 Intocable《Classic》
最佳諾特諾專輯 El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario《Enamórate De Mí》
最佳Banda專輯 El Güero Y Su Banda Centenario《Enamórate De Mí》
藍調類 最佳傳統藍調專輯 Mavis Staples《You Are Not Alone》
最佳當代藍調專輯 Pinetop Perkins & Willie 'Big Eyes' Smith《Joined At The Hip》
民謠類 最佳傳統民謠專輯 Buddy Guy《Living Proof》
最佳當代民謠/美國本土專輯 Carolina Chocolate Drops《Genuine Negro Jig》
最佳印第安音樂專輯 Various Artists《2010 Gathering Of Nations Pow Wow: A Spirit's Dance》
最佳夏威夷音樂專輯 Tia Carrere《Huana Ke Aloha》
最佳柴迪科舞曲/Cajun音樂專輯 Chubby Carrier And The Bayou Swamp Band《Zydeco Junkie》
雷鬼類 最佳雷鬼專輯 Buju Banton《Before The Dawn》
世界音樂類 最佳傳統世界音樂專輯 Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabaté《Ali And Toumani》
最佳當代世界音樂專輯 Béla Fleck《Throw Down Your Heart , Africa Sessions Part 2: Unreleased Tracks》
兒童類 最佳兒童音樂劇專輯 Pete Seeger With The Rivertown Kids And Friends《Tomorrow's Children》
最佳兒童朗讀專輯 Julie Andrews & Emma Walton Hamilton《Julie Andrews' Collection Of Poems, Songs, And Lullabies》
朗讀類 最佳誦讀專輯 Jon Stewart《The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Presents Earth (The Audiobook)》
喜劇類 最佳喜劇專輯 Lewis Black《Stark Raving Black》
音樂劇類 最佳音樂劇專輯 Billie Joe Armstrong《American Idiot (Featuring Green Day)》
電影/電視/視頻類 最佳改編影視音樂專輯 Various Artists《Crazy Heart》
最佳原創影視音樂專輯 Randy Newman《Toy Story 3》
最佳影視歌曲 Ryan Bingham & T Bone Burnett《The Weary Kind (From Crazy Heart)》
作曲/編曲類 最佳器樂作曲 Billy Childs《The Path Among The Trees》
最佳器樂編曲 Vince Mendoza《Carlos》
最佳器樂編曲伴唱 Christopher Tin《Baba Yetu》
包裝類 最佳唱片包裝 Michael Carney《Brothers》
最佳盒裝/限量發行版包裝 Rob Jones & Jack White III《Under Great White Northern Lights (Limited Edition Box Set)》
專輯註解類 最佳專輯註解 Robert Gordon《Keep An Eye On The Sky》
歷史類 最佳歷史專輯 Jeff Jones & Allan Rouse; Paul Hicks, Sean Magee, Guy Massey, Sam Okell & Steve Rooke《The Beatles (The Original Studio Recordings)》
非古典類製作類 最佳非古典類工程專輯 Michael H. Brauer, Joe Ferla, Chad Franscoviak & Manny Marroquin《Battle Studies》
年度最佳非古典類製作人 David Guetta & Afrojack《Revolver (David Guetta's One Love Club Remix)》
最佳非古典類混音唱片 Keith O. Johnson, Keith O. Johnson, David Frost《Britten's Orchestra》
環繞音響類 最佳環繞音響專輯  
古典類製作類 最佳古典類工程專輯 Mark Donahue, John Hill & Dirk Sobotka《Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina》
Leslie Ann Jones, Kory Kruckenberg, Brandie Lane & David Sabee《Porter, Quincy: Complete Viola Works》
年度最佳古典類製作人 David Frost
古典類 最佳古典專輯 《Verdi: Requiem》
最佳管弦樂隊 Giancarlo Guerrero《Daugherty: Metropolis Symphony; Deus Ex Machina》
最佳歌劇唱片 Kent Nagano《Saariaho: L'Amour De Loin》
最佳合唱團 Riccardo Muti《Verdi: Requiem》
最佳器樂獨奏(與管弦樂隊合作) Mitsuko Uchida《Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 23 & 24》
最佳器樂獨奏 Paul Jacobs《Messiaen: Livre Du Saint-Sacrement》
最佳室內音樂演奏 Parker Quartet《Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2》
最佳小樂隊演奏獎 Jordi Savall《Dinastia Borja》
最佳古典演唱 Cecilia Bartoli《Sacrificium》
最佳當代古典音樂作曲獎 Michael Daugherty《Daugherty, Michael: Deus Ex Machina》
最佳古典跨界專輯 Lucas Richman《Tin, Christopher: Calling All Dawns》
音樂錄影帶類 最佳短篇音樂錄影帶 Lady Gaga《Bad Romance》
最佳長篇音樂錄影帶

The Doors《When You're Strange》

 阿姆以<好的很>專輯獲2011葛萊美獎10項提名,包括年度專輯,年度歌曲,年度唱片等大獎,是本屆入圍最大贏家!!! 
女神卡卡則以<超人氣魔神>專輯獲6項提名!!!! 
2010新人王小賈斯汀則以<我的全世界>入圍最佳新人獎!!!

BOB七項、懷舊女郎六項,珠兒入圍鄉村女歌手,蘇姍大嬸入圍流行專輯,莎黛在流行和R&B均入圍(團體類),歡樂合唱團也入圍兩項

---

 1. Record Of The Year

Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s), if other than the artist.

Nothin' On You

B.o.B Featuring Bruno Mars
The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine, engineer/mixer
Track from: 
[Rebel Rock/Grand Hustle/Atlantic]

Love The Way You Lie

Eminem Featuring Rihanna
Alex Da Kid & Makeba Riddick, producers; Alex Da Kid, Eminem & Mike Strange, engineers/mixers
Track from: 
[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

F*** You

Cee Lo Green
The Smeezingtons, producers
[Elektra]

Empire State Of Mind

Jay-Z & Alicia Keys
Angela Hunte, Jane't "Jnay" Sewell-Ulepic & Shux, producers; Ken "Duro" Ifill, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton & Ann Mincieli, engineers/mixers
Track from: The Blueprint 3
[Roc Nation]

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum
Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer
Track from: Need You Now
[Capitol Records Nashville]

2. Album Of The Year

Award to the Artist(s) and to the Album Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s)/Mixer(s) & Mastering Engineer(s), if other than the artist.

The Suburbs

Arcade Fire
Arcade Fire & Markus Dravs, producers; Arcade Fire, Mark Lawson & Craig Silvey, engineers/mixers; Mark Lawson, mastering engineer
[Merge Records]

Recovery

Eminem
Kobe, Lil Wayne, Pink & Rihanna, featured artists; Alex Da Kid, Boi-1da, Nick Brongers, Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, DJ Khalil, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Jason Gilbert, Havoc, Emile Haynie, Jim Jonsin, Just Blaze, Magnedo7, Mr. Porter, Robert Reyes, Makeba Riddick & Script Shepherd, producers; Alex Da Kid, Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, Kal "Boogie" Dellaportas, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Mauricio "Veto" Iragorri, Just Blaze, Robert Marks, Alex Merzin, Matthew Samuels, Joe Strange, Mike Strange & Ryan West, engineers/mixers; Brian "Big Bass" Gardner, mastering engineer
[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum
Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer; Andrew Mendelson, mastering engineer
[Capitol Records Nashville]

The Fame Monster

Lady Gaga
Beyoncé, featured artist; Ron Fair, Fernando Garibay, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jerkins, Lady Gaga, RedOne, Teddy Riley & Space Cowboy, producers; Eelco Bakker, Christian Delano, Mike Donaldson, Paul Foley, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jenkins, Hisashi Mizoguchi, Robert Orton, Dan Parry, Jack Joseph Puig, RedOne, Teddy Riley, Dave Russel, Johnny Severin, Space Cowboy, Mark Stent, Jonas Wetling & Frank Wolff, engineers/mixers; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry
Snoop Dogg, featured artist; Ammo, Benny Blanco, Dr. Luke, Kuk Harrell, Max Martin, Stargate, C. "Tricky" Stewart, Sandy Vee & Greg Wells, producers; Steve Churchyard, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland, Jaycen-Joshua, Damien Lewis, Chris O'Ryan, Carlos Oyanedel, Paris, Phil Tan, Brain Thomas, Lewis Tozour, Miles Walker, Emily Wright & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Brian Gardner, mastering engineer
[Capitol Records]

3. Song Of The Year

A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.

Beg Steal Or Borrow

Ray LaMontagne, songwriter (Ray LaMontagne And The Pariah Dogs)
Track from: God Willin' & The Creek Don't Rise
[RCA Records; Publishers: Sweet Mary Music/Chrysalis Music]

F*** You

Cee Lo Green, Philip Lawrence & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Cee Lo Green)
[Elektra]

The House That Built Me

Tom Douglas & Allen Shamblin, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
Track from: Revolution
[Columbia Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Tomdouglasmusic, Built On Rock Music]

Love The Way You Lie

Alexander Grant, Holly Hafferman & Marshall Mathers, songwriters (Eminem
Featuring Rihanna)
Track from: Recovery
[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope; Publishers: Songs of Universal/Shroom Shady Music/Universal Music Publishing/Universal Music-Z Songs/Hotel Bravo Music/M. Shop Publishing]

Need You Now

Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady
Antebellum)
Track from: Need You Now
[Capitol Records Nashville; Publishers: Warner-Tamerlane Publishing/DWHaywood Music/Radiobulletspublishing, EMI Foray Music/Hillary Dawn Songs, Year of the Dog Music, Darth Buddha Music]

4. Best New Artist

For a new artist who releases, during the Eligibility Year, the first recording which establishes the public identity of that artist.

Justin Bieber

Drake

Florence & The Machine

Mumford & Sons

Esperanza Spalding

5. Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

For a solo vocal performance. Singles or Tracks only.

King Of Anything

Sara Bareilles
Track from: Kaleidoscope Heart
[Epic]

Halo (Live)

Beyoncé
Track from: I Am...Yours An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas
[Columbia Records/Music World Music]

Chasing Pirates

Norah Jones
Track from: The Fall
[Blue Note Records]

Bad Romance

Lady Gaga
Track from: The Fame Monster
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry
Track from: Teenage Dream
[Capitol Records]

6. Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

For a solo vocal performance. Singles or Tracks only.

Haven't Met You Yet

Michael Bublé
Track from: Crazy Love
[143/Reprise]

This Is It

Michael Jackson
Track from: This Is It
[Epic]

Whataya Want From Me

Adam Lambert
Track from: For Your Entertainment
[RCA Records / 19 Recordings LLC.]

Just The Way You Are

Bruno Mars
[Elektra]

Half Of My Heart

John Mayer
Track from: Battle Studies
[Columbia Records]

7. Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

For established duos or groups, with vocals. Singles or Tracks only.

Don't Stop Believin' (Regionals Version)

Glee Cast
Track from: Journey To Regionals
[Columbia Records]

Misery

Maroon 5
Track from: Hands All Over
[Octone/A&M]

The Only Exception

Paramore
Track from: Brand New Eyes
[Fueled By Ramen/Atlantic]

Babyfather

Sade
Track from: Soldier Of Love
[Epic]

Hey, Soul Sister (Live)

Train
[Columbia Records]

8. Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

For a collaborative performance, with vocals, by artists who do not normally perform together. Singles or Tracks only.

Airplanes, Part II

B.o.B, Eminem & Hayley Williams
Track from: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray
[Rebel Rock/Grand Hustle/Atlantic]

Imagine

Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No 1, Jeff Beck & Oumou Sangare
Track from: The Imagine Project
[Hancock Records]

If It Wasn't For Bad

Elton John & Leon Russell
[Decca]

Telephone

Lady Gaga & Beyoncé
Track from: The Fame Monster
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

California Gurls

Katy Perry & Snoop Dogg
Track from: Teenage Dream
[Capitol Records]

9. Best Pop Instrumental Performance

For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances, without vocals. Singles or Tracks only.

Flow

Laurie Anderson
Track from: Homeland
[Nonesuch]

Nessun Dorma

Jeff Beck
Track from: Emotion & Commotion
[Rhino]

No Mystery

Stanley Clarke
Track from: The Stanley Clarke Band
[Heads Up International]

Orchestral Intro

Gorillaz
Track from: Plastic Beach
[Virgin Records]

Sleepwalk

The Brian Setzer Orchestra
Track from: Don't Mess With A Big Band
[Surfdog Records]

10. Best Pop Instrumental Album

For albums containing 51% or more playing time of INSTRUMENTAL tracks.

Pushing The Envelope

Gerald Albright
[Heads Up International]

Take Your Pick

Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto
[335 Records, Inc.]

Heart And Soul

Kenny G
[Concord Records]

Singularity

Robby Krieger
[Oglio Records]

Everything Is Everything: The Music Of Donny Hathaway

Kirk Whalum
[Rendezvous Music/Mack Avenue]

11. Best Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing 51% or more playing time of VOCAL tracks.

My World 2.0

Justin Bieber
[Island]

I Dreamed A Dream

Susan Boyle
[Sony/SYCO Music/Columbia Records]

The Fame Monster

Lady Gaga
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Battle Studies

John Mayer
[Columbia Records]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry
[Capitol Records]

12. Best Dance Recording

For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.

Rocket

Goldfrapp
Alison Goldfrapp & Will Gregory, producers; Mark 'Spike' Stent, mixer
Track from: Head First
[Mute]

In For The Kill

La Roux
Elly Jackson & Ben Langmaid, producers; Serban Ghenea & John Hanes, mixers
Track from: La Roux
[Cherrytree/Interscope/Polydor/Big Life]

Dance In The Dark

Lady Gaga
Fernando Garibay & Lady Gaga, producers; Robert Orton, mixer
Track from: The Fame Monster
[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Only Girl (In The World)

Rihanna
[Island Def Jam]

Dancing On My Own

Robyn
Patrik Berger & Robyn, producers; Niklas Flyckt, mixer
Track from: Body Talk Pt. 1
[Konichiwa Records/Cherrytree/Interscope]

13. Best Electronic/Dance Album

For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.

These Hopeful Machines

BT
[Nettwerk Records]

Further

The Chemical Brothers
[Astralwerks]

Head First

Goldfrapp
[Mute]

Black Light

Groove Armada
[OM Records]

La Roux

La Roux
[Cherrytree/Interscope/Polydor/Biglife]

14. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

For albums containing 51% or more playing time of VOCAL tracks.

Crazy Love

Michael Bublé
[143/Reprise]

The Greatest Love Songs Of All Time

Barry Manilow
[Arista Records]

Let It Be Me: Mathis In Nashville

Johnny Mathis
[Columbia Records]

Fly Me To The Moon…The Great American Songbook: Volume V

Rod Stewart
[J Records]

Love Is The Answer

Barbra Streisand
[Columbia Records]

 

完整入圍名單http://www.grammy.com/nominees

蕭青陽「故事島」 剪出葛萊美
【聯合報╱記者何定照/台北報導】
2010.12.03 02:58 am
 

 

蕭青陽「故事島」入圍葛萊美,最新版本中,他將兩紙相疊形成骷髏頭,象徵地球暖化災難。
圖/蕭青陽工作室提供
設計師蕭青陽四度入圍葛萊美。第五十三屆葛萊美獎昨天宣布入圍名單,蕭青陽以雷射剪紙剪出台灣故事的「故事島」專輯,繼獲德國紅點設計大獎、中國華語傳媒大獎最佳唱片包裝等後,又問鼎葛萊美「最佳套裝包裝獎」。

「故事島」是李欣芸的音樂創作專輯,封面、封底及十幅內頁都是蕭青陽的雷射剪紙作品,主題除了名景日月潭、蘭嶼、總統府等,還包括八八風災紀事,感動不少人。蕭青陽說,至今他受邀演講「故事島」故事上百場,總統馬英九也邀他入府暢談,專輯更大賣逾兩萬張,「可見『感動』的力量有多強。」

創作「故事島」全基於對台灣情感,但剪著剪著,蕭青陽也將這情感擴及全球,密碼就在封面封底。封面上,台灣旁是無數國家;翻到封底,除台灣還可看出蘇門答臘、美國紐約、大陸四川等地區,這些都是蕭青陽剪紙時,全球發生災難的地方(九一一事件、震災等)。

隨著災難不斷發生,蕭青陽持續在封底雷射出新國,包括海地及最新的南北韓,讓「故事島」已推出第四版,最新版還巧妙相疊兩紙,形成骷顱頭,象徵地球暖化的災難。國家地圖看似蟲蛀所成,則是蕭青陽一回跑步時看到被蟲蛀的樹葉激發的靈感,「地球就像這樣,被人類摧殘得坑坑洞洞」。

以「故事島」第三版入圍葛萊美,蕭青陽說,越剪越覺得「故事無法停止」,他很開心當初這本來要送給建國百年的禮物,在國際得到如此重視,「可見台灣故事有多珍貴、力道有多強,大家才會一起看過來。」

葛萊美獎明年二月十三日揭曉,蕭青陽說,儘管過去曾以「飄浮手風琴」、「我身騎白馬」、「甜蜜的負荷」等入圍,但這次他最高興,因為這是他第一次在作品中完全抒發情感,不用考慮產品走向,「但全世界竟然都懂」。

【2010/12/03 聯合報】

LifetheDog 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()